Team :

Teaching Staff / faculties :

 
B.Ed Teaching Staffs List :
NAME              : Dr. V.C.Yadav  
Designation  : Prinicipal  
Experience :18 Year  
NAME              : Praween Singh Kushwaha  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Pol Science  
Experience :6 years  
Mobile            : 7352968346
NAME              : Mrs. Usha Kumari  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Fine Art  
Experience :4 years  
NAME              : Md. Mahboob Alam  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: History  
Experience :4 years  
NAME              : Mr. Rohit Kumar Tiwary  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Geography  
Experience :4 years  
NAME              : Mr. Shailendra Kumar Yadav  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Foundation  
Experience :3 years  
NAME              : Mr. Sanjoy Majhi  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Physical Education  
Experience :3 years  
NAME              : Mr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Foumdation  
Experience :3 years  
NAME              : Mr. Niraj Mishra  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Foumdation  
Experience :3 years  
NAME              : Mr. Ganesh Prasad  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Physical Science  
Experience :3 years  
NAME              :Smt. Amantika A. Panna  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Performing Art  
Experience :3 years  
NAME              :Dr. Sneh Lata Sharma  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Sanskrit  
Experience : 13 years  
NAME              :Mr. Sunil Kumar  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Life Science  
Experience : 3 years  
NAME              :Dr. Dhruv Kumar Pandey  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Foundation  
Experience : 3 years  
NAME              :Mr. Manish Kumar singh  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: Math  
Experience : 3 years  
NAME              :Dr. N.K. Moharana  
Designation  : Assistant Professor 
Subject: English  
Experience : 3 years  
 
D.EL.ED Teaching Staffs List :
   
NAME              : Mr. Nityanand Yadav  
Designation  : Head of Department  
Experience :6 Year  
NAME              : Deepak Kumar  
Designation  : Lecturer 
Subject: Foundation  
Experience :6 years
NAME              : Mr. Upendra Kumar Gupta  
Designation  : Lecturer 
Subject: Language  
Experience :6 years  
NAME              : Mrs. Jyoti Kumari  
Designation  : Lecturer 
Subject: Social Science  
Experience :6 years  
NAME              : Mr. Sayendra Kumar  
Designation  : Lecturer 
Subject: Science  
Experience :6 years  
NAME              : Mr. Shipra Saxena  
Designation  : Lecturer 
Subject: Music  
Experience :6 years  
NAME              : Mr. Shankar Pal  
Designation  : Lecturer 
Subject: Health & Physical Education  
Experience :6 years  
 
NON-TEACHING STAFF :
NAME             : ANIL KUMAR  
Designation :LIBRARIAN 
Qualification: M.LIB
  NAME             : Mr. Sunny Shekhar
Designation :Office Assistant 
Qualification: B.A



  NAME             :  Mr. Kutubuddin Ansari
Designation :Accountant 
Qualification: M.Com



  NAME         : Mr. Gopal Ram
Designation :Store Keeper 
Qualification:Intermediate



 

 NAME            : Mr. MAHENDRA RAM
Designation :Peon Staff 
Qualification: 10 th Pass

  NAME             : Mrs. Sima Devi
Designation :Peon 
Qualification: 8 th Pass


About

Sahdeo Chandravansi B.Ed. College. Garhwa, Vill.-Pindra, P.O./P.S./Dist.- Garhwa, Jharkhand-822124 has submitted on application Revised Order(F.ERC/NCTE/APE00910/B.ED(Revised Order)/2015/32684)to the Eastern Regional Committee of NCTE for grant of recognition for starting B.Ed. Course of two year duration with an annual intake of 100 (one hundred) students.

Photo Gallery

more

Courses :

  •  Course is approved by NCTE, Course Duration is 2 Year.

Follow us